all the things we are »

Masthead header

romance

When he’s home, he loves being home… with us.  He lets me sleep in when I’m tired; he watches the kids and sends me off to the thrift store; he cooks, shops, and makes amazing desserts; he plays legos with our son and reads books to our girl; he listens to me– a lot, even when he’d rather be doing something else; he’s a crazy wrestler and a mean swordfighter; he feeds me chocolate and sweet beverages; he snuggles, especially during movies; he pretty much does whatever I want, especially if it’s fun, and definitely if it makes me happy; he loves me.

ZeldaMom - Husbands are getting kudos today. Your’s sounds great!
I love your photos.

Jenn - Love all the special ways he loves you. And love how you photographed it.

Naomi - What a great hubby! Love your photos to go along with it…love how they tell the story.

Tracey - yay for an awesome hubby! I love hearing the little things they do for us. Oh, and I love going to second hand stores too. 🙂

Heather M. - awwww, so glad you have him!

mailli - OOOOOOOOOOOOOOh, that’s so fun.
The two things I like best are being loved + loving.

sara - awww. love how he loves you.
and a trip to the thrift store. that’s my kinda gift 🙂

Stacey - Yep. Love it!

Love how we were on the same wavelength this week 🙂

Michelle - I love reading about all the amazing husbands everybody has and how much we all value those very simple everyday things. 🙂 We are a blessed group of women, for sure.

😀

Andrea - Sounds like you’ve got a great guy! And what a great husband role model for your son. 🙂 I love how wine is at the top of the list. 😉 (I’m feeling kinda bad I didn’t post about my husband this week. LOL.)

Heidi - What great storytelling in your photos. I hope all of our husbands read these posts to see how much they’re appreciated and loved!

tracy - i love the story these images tell of your everyday romance…

Marvett Smith - Love your words, and your images. Husbands really are the best. Especially when they happen to be your best friend too! 🙂

liza - I love reading all the romantic things our husbands like to do for us. It sounds like we all have been blessed with such sweet and considerate men.

Your email is never published or shared. Required fields are marked *

*

*